24th Ljubljana Cup

.    

FAI INTERNATIONAL
SPACE MODELLING COMPETITION

24th LJUBLJANA CUP
Ljubljana, October 25th - 27th, 2002

RESULTS


Final results for category S3B/2
 

Place

St. No.

Name and surname

Country

Team

Flight 1

Flight 2

Flight 3

Total

1

28

Miha Kozjek

SLO

Komarov

420

265

420

1105

2

25

Vitaly Mayboroda

RUS

RUS

251

420

420

1091

3

45

Igor Štricelj

SLO

Vega 1

336

298

420

1074

4

6

Jerzy Boniecki

POL

POL 1

340

277

420

1037

5

26

Jaromir Chalupa

CZE

Češko

347

349

341

1037

6

48

Kristjan Crnoja

SLO

Apollo

345

208

420

973

7

40

Martin Maglica

CRO

MMK Log.

275

275

385

935

8

43

Drago Perc

SLO

Vega 1

301

200

420

921

9

44

Urban Močnik

SLO

Vega 2

345

340

235

920

10

54

Davor Ištvanić

CRO

CRO 2

295

232

291

818

11

9

Stuart Lodge

GBR

BSMA

230

314

227

771

12

51

Boris Jenko

SLO

Vega 1

234

166

285

685

13

56

Ivan Bonić

CRO

CRO 2

0

222

396

618

14

41

Andrej Vrbec

SLO

Komarov

193

420

0

613

15

5

Krzystof Przybitek

POL

POL 1

155

210

241

606

16

22

Jozo Ivančić

CRO

CRO 1

278

302

0

580

17

21

Romano Šuti

CRO

CRO 1

310

257

/

567

18

19

Edgars Žvirgzdis

LAT

Latvija

181

199

129

509

19

24

Vladimir Khokhlov

RUS

RUS

243

0

251

494

20

1

Pawel Janisiewicz

POL

POL 1

158

185

130

473

21

55

Krunoslav Županić

CRO

CRO 2

0

296

171

467

22

23

Zdravko Ivančok

CRO

CRO 1

170

111

142

423

23

10

Mihael Pavlović

CRO

Bjelovar

0

120

302

422

24

32

Darko Tokić

CRO

F. Vrančič

170

0

238

408

25

4

Ryszard Gorka

POL

POL 2

99

123

146

368

26

11

Đorđe Dobrinić

CRO

Bjelovar

0

154

202

356

27

34

Mitsija Tokić

CRO

F. Vrančič

200

0

154

354

28

12

Tomislav Tokač

CRO

Bjelovar

0

137

114

251

29

16

Dario Bartulović

CRO

CMM ZTK

0

95

135

230

30

15

Lara Rogić

CRO

CMM ZTK

45

0

141

186

31

14

Ivo Rogić

CRO

CMM ZTK

0

104

57

161

32

2

Michal Filas

POL

POL 2

153

0

0

153

33

53

Rok Žunič

SLO

Apollo

117

0

/

117

34

3

Maciej Sikora

POL

POL 2

0

89

/

89

35

20

Hrvoje Čajkovac

CRO

CRO

58

0

0

58

38

33

Jurica Ante

CRO

F. Vrančič

0

0

0

0

38

47

Luka Švajger

SLO

Apollo

0

0

/

0

38

17

Egon Engelsberger

SLO

Komarov

0

0

0

0

FAI Jury: Roman Ložar, SLO, Tomaš Sladek, CZE, Krešimir Pavleš, CRO
President of the Organising Committee: Jože Čuden, SLO
Contest Director: Anton Šijanec, SO

.(c) ARK Komarov 2002